Fixtures & Results


First Team

First Team Fixtures 2018/19

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
13 Apr, 3:00 pm H AFC Liverpool Hallmark Security League First Division North
22 Apr, 3:00 pm A Prestwich Heys Hallmark Security League First Division North
24 Apr, 8:00 pm A Avro Hallmark Security League First Division North
27 Apr, 3:00 pm A Steeton Hallmark Security League First Division North

 

First Team Results 2018/19

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
06 Apr, 3:00 pm H Carlisle City Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 2
03 Apr, 7:45 pm H Ashton Town Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 1
30 Mar, 3:00 pm H Shelley Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 0
27 Mar, 7:45 pm A Garstang Hallmark Security League First Division North 3 - 0
23 Mar, 3:00 pm A Holker Old Boys Hallmark Security League First Division North 0 - 3
02 Mar, 3:00 pm A Bacup Borough Hallmark Security League First Division North 3 - 2
23 Feb, 3:00 pm H Nelson Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 1
26 Jan, 3:00 pm H St Helens Town Hallmark Security League First Division North 7 - 1
19 Jan, 3:00 pm A AFC Blackpool Hallmark Security League First Division North 3 - 1
12 Jan, 3:00 pm H Longridge Town Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 6
05 Jan, 3:00 pm A Chadderton Hallmark Security League First Division North 4 - 0
29 Dec, 3:00 pm H Bacup Borough Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 1
26 Dec, 3:00 pm H Prestwich Heys Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 3
15 Dec, 3:00 pm A Daisy Hill Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 3
08 Dec, 3:00 pm H Lower Breck Hallmark Security League First Division North 3 - 2
01 Dec, 3:00 pm A Ashton Town Hallmark Security League First Division North 3 - 4
24 Nov, 3:00 pm H Cleator Moor Celtic Hallmark Security League First Division North 3 - 0
21 Nov, 7:45 pm H Steeton Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 4
17 Nov, 3:00 pm A Longridge Town Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 2
09 Nov, 7:45 pm A AFC Liverpool Hallmark Security League First Division North 3 - 2
03 Nov, 3:00 pm A Lower Breck Hallmark Security League First Division North 5 - 0
31 Oct, 7:45 pm H Daisy Hill Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 3
27 Oct, 3:00 pm H Holker Old Boys Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 1
20 Oct, 3:00 pm A Eccleshall Macron Cup 3 - 2
29 Sep, 3:00 pm A Atherton LR Hallmark Security League First Division North 4 - 4
25 Sep, 7:45 pm A Colne Lancashire Challenge Trophy 5 - 3
22 Sep, 3:00 pm A Cleator Moor Celtic Hallmark Security League First Division North 7 - 1
15 Sep, 3:00 pm H Garstang The Buildbase FA Vase 1 - 2
12 Sep, 7:45 pm H Atherton LR Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 0
08 Sep, 3:00 pm H Carlisle City First Division Cup 2 - 4
04 Sep, 7:45 pm H Chadderton Hallmark Security League First Division North 5 - 1
01 Sep, 3:00 pm A Carlisle City Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 3
27 Aug, 3:00 pm H Garstang Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 1
25 Aug, 3:00 pm H Trafford The Emirates F.A Cup 1 - 4
21 Aug, 7:45 pm A Nelson Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 1
18 Aug, 3:00 pm A St Helens Town Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 2
15 Aug, 7:45 pm H Avro Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 4
11 Aug, 3:00 pm H Barnton The Emirates F.A Cup 3 - 1
08 Aug, 7:45 pm H AFC Blackpool Hallmark Security League First Division North 2 - 3
04 Aug, 3:00 pm A Shelley Hallmark Security League First Division North 1 - 3

 

Reserve Team

Reserve Team Fixtures 2018/19

No matches yet.

Reserve Team Results 2018/19

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
23 Mar, 2:00 pm H Failsworth Dynamoes Reserves Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 2 - 2
02 Mar, 2:00 pm A Rochdale St Clements Reserves Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 0 - 5
23 Feb, 2:00 pm A Horwich RMI Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 3 - 1
16 Feb, 2:00 pm H Valley United Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 0 - 1
19 Jan, 2:00 pm H Radcliffe Town Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 1 - 1
05 Jan, 2:00 pm H Wardle Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 2 - 1
01 Dec, 2:00 pm A Radcliffe Town Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 2 - 0
17 Nov, 2:00 pm H Ashtonians Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 1 - 0
10 Nov, 2:00 pm H Chaddertonians Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 3 - 3
03 Nov, 2:00 pm A Ashtonians Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 4 - 1
20 Oct, 2:30 pm H Rochdale St Clements Reserves Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 0 - 3
06 Oct, 2:30 pm A Hesketh Casuals Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 3 - 3
22 Sep, 2:30 pm H Accrington Amateurs Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 2 - 4
15 Sep, 3:00 pm A Valley United Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 4 - 1
01 Sep, 3:00 pm A Chaddertonians Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 4 - 2
25 Aug, 2:30 pm A Failsworth Dynamoes Reserves Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 0 - 2
22 Aug, 6:30 pm H Bolton Wyresdale Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 1 - 2
18 Aug, 2:30 pm A Accrington Amateurs Lancashire Amateur League Division 1 4 - 2

Youth Team

Youth Team Fixtures 2018/19

No matches yet.

Youth Team Results 2018/19

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
07 Apr, 11:00 am H Atherton Town North West Youth Alliance Division 1 4 - 5
24 Mar, 11:00 am H Stalybridge Celtic North West Youth Alliance Division 1 1 - 2
03 Mar, 11:00 am H Ashton Town North West Youth Alliance Division 1 5 - 2
24 Feb, 11:00 am A Irlam North West Youth Alliance Division 1 2 - 0
17 Feb, 11:00 am H St Helens Town North West Youth Alliance Division 1 0 - 2
10 Feb, 11:00 am A St Helens Town North West Youth Alliance Division 1 7 - 1
27 Jan, 2:00 pm A Witton Albion North West Youth Alliance Division 1 4 - 1
13 Jan, 2:00 pm A Egerton North West Youth Alliance Division 1 6 - 1
16 Dec, 11:00 am A Crewe North West Youth Alliance Division 1 8 - 2
18 Nov, 11:00 am H Egerton Cup 2 - 3
28 Oct, 2:30 pm H Southport Development Team Cup 0 - 1
21 Oct, 11:00 am H Ashton Town Cup 5 - 0
30 Sep, 2:30 pm A Stalybridge Celtic North West Youth Alliance Division 1 7 - 3
23 Sep, 2:00 pm H Irlam North West Youth Alliance Division 1 0 - 2
16 Sep, 2:30 pm H Southport Development Team North West Youth Alliance Open Cup 0 - 7
09 Sep, 2:30 pm A FC United of Manchester North West Youth Alliance Division 1 3 - 1
05 Sep, 7:45 pm H Hyde United The FA Youth Cup 0 - 6
02 Sep, 2:30 pm H Egerton North West Youth Alliance Division 1 0 - 8
22 Aug, 6:30 pm A Atherton Town North West Youth Alliance Division 1 9 - 1

Junior Teams

U16 Boys Fixtures 2018/19

No matches yet.

U16 Boys Results 2018/19

Date Venue Opponent Result
07 Apr, 11:00 am A Chorley 2 - 0
31 Mar, 11:00 am A Darwen Rangers 3 - 7
24 Mar, 11:00 am H Pendle Forest 6 - 1
03 Mar, 11:00 am A Clitheroe Wolves Yellow 3 - 10
24 Feb, 11:00 am A Chorley 1 - 4
17 Feb, 11:00 am H Pendle Forest 9 - 0
10 Feb, 11:00 am H Langho Juniors 10 - 1
27 Jan, 11:00 am A Trawden Celtic 0 - 7
20 Jan, 11:00 am H Whalley Juniors 7 - 1
13 Jan, 11:00 am A Rossendale Valley 0 - 12
06 Jan, 11:00 am A Radcliffe Juniors 6 - 2
25 Nov, 10:30 am H Chorley 1 - 5
11 Nov, 10:30 am H Clitheroe Wolves Yellow 7 - 1
04 Nov, 11:00 am H Euxton Villa 5 - 0
28 Oct, 11:00 am A Mill Hill 3 - 6
21 Oct, 11:00 am A Blue Star Aces 0 - 1
14 Oct, 10:30 am H Trawden Celtic 3 - 0
07 Oct, 11:00 am A FC Bury Cobras 1 - 6
23 Sep, 10:00 am A Brierfield Celtic 1 - 9
16 Sep, 11:00 am A Highfield Grange Athletic 0 - 12
09 Sep, 10:00 am A Whalley Juniors 0 - 7
02 Sep, 10:30 am H Rossendale Valley 2 - 0

U15 Boys Fixtures 2018/19

No matches yet.

U15 Boys Results 2018/19

Date Venue Opponent Result
31 Mar, 11:00 am H Rossendale Valley 4 - 0
24 Mar, 11:00 am H Lammack Juniors Blue 5 - 1
17 Mar, 11:00 am A Whalley Juniors 0 - 6
03 Mar, 11:00 am A Fulledge 2 - 8
24 Feb, 11:00 am A Brierfield Celtic 1 - 2
17 Feb, 11:00 am A Globe GP Bulls 2 - 5
10 Feb, 11:00 am A Crown Paints 0 - 10
27 Jan, 11:00 am H Bolton County 3 - 0
20 Jan, 11:00 am A Earlestown 5 - 4
13 Jan, 11:00 am A Clitheroe Wolves Yellow 2 - 8
06 Jan, 11:00 am H Great Harwood Rovers 4 - 1
16 Dec, 11:00 am A Colne Black 1 - 7
09 Dec, 11:00 am H Langho Juniors Blue 7 - 2
02 Dec, 11:00 am A Brierfield Celtic 1 - 8
25 Nov, 11:00 am A Great Harwood Rovers 3 - 2
18 Nov, 11:00 am H Longridge Town 8 - 0
04 Nov, 11:00 am A Bispham J.F.F. Predators 0 - 16
30 Sep, 11:00 am H Lytham Juniors 14 - 0
23 Sep, 10:30 am H Brierfield Celtic 5 - 2
16 Sep, 11:20 am A Langho Juniors Blue 0 - 3
09 Sep, 11:00 am H Bolton County -

U12 Boys Fixtures 2018/19

No matches yet.

U12 Boys Results 2018/19

No matches yet.

U14 Girls Fixtures 2018/19

No matches yet.

U14 Girls Results 2018/19

Date Venue Opponent Result
24 Mar, 11:00 am H Lancaster Giants 1 - 4
03 Mar, 11:00 am H Euxton Girls North 4 - 1
17 Feb, 11:00 am H Lancaster Giants 0 - 5
13 Jan, 12:00 am A Feniscowles & Pleasington 1 - 4
06 Jan, 11:00 am A Bolton Girls 4 - 2
02 Dec, 11:00 am A Feniscowles & Pleasington 2 - 2
04 Nov, 11:00 am H Accrington Sports & Football 9 - 0
28 Oct, 11:00 am A Penwortham Town 2 - 6
21 Oct, 11:00 am H Penwortham Town 2 - 2
14 Oct, 11:00 am A Lancaster Giants 2 - 0
07 Oct, 11:00 am H Feniscowles & Pleasington 1 - 2
30 Sep, 11:00 am A Euxton Girls North 2 - 2
09 Sep, 11:00 am A Accrington Sports & Football 4 - 3