Fixtures & Results


First Team

First Team Fixtures 2017/18

Date Venue Opponent Result
19 Dec, 7:45 pm H Charnock Richard
26 Dec, 3:00 pm H Widnes
30 Dec, 3:00 pm A Squires Gate
03 Jan, 7:45 pm H Padiham
06 Jan, 3:00 pm H Northwich Victoria
13 Jan, 3:00 pm A Bootle
20 Jan, 3:00 pm H Padiham
23 Jan, 7:45 pm A West Didsbury & Chorlton
27 Jan, 3:00 pm A Runcorn Linnets
03 Feb, 3:00 pm H City of Liverpool
17 Feb, 3:00 pm H West Didsbury & Chorlton
24 Feb, 3:00 pm H 1874 Northwich

First Team Results 2017/18

Date Venue Opponent Result
06 Dec, 7:45 pm H Lancaster City 2 - 3
02 Dec, 3:00 pm A Maine Road 3 - 2
28 Nov, 7:45 pm A Charnock Richard 9 - 1
25 Nov, 3:00 pm A Burscough 1 - 0
18 Nov, 3:00 pm A AFC Liverpool 4 - 2
15 Nov, 7:45 pm H Barnoldswick Town 0 - 4
11 Nov, 3:00 pm H Runcorn Town 2 - 2
08 Nov, 8:00 pm H Holker Old Boys 3 - 0
04 Nov, 3:00 pm H Winsford United 0 - 0
31 Oct, 7:45 pm A Ashton Athletic 6 - 0
28 Oct, 3:00 pm H Hanley Town 2 - 5
25 Oct, 7:45 pm H Marske United 2 - 3
18 Oct, 7:45 pm H City of Liverpool 1 - 0
14 Oct, 3:00 pm H Bootle 4 - 4
10 Oct, 7:45 pm A Abbey Hey 1 - 1
27 Sep, 7:45 pm H Runcorn Linnets 0 - 1
23 Sep, 3:00 pm A Glasshoughton Welfare 2 - 4
20 Sep, 7:45 pm H Squires Gate 0 - 1
16 Sep, 3:00 pm A Winsford United 2 - 0
05 Sep, 7:45 pm A Barnoldswick Town 0 - 1
02 Sep, 3:00 pm H Maine Road 1 - 3
29 Aug, 7:45 pm A Padiham 5 - 1
26 Aug, 3:00 pm H Burscough 0 - 0
19 Aug, 3:00 pm H AFC Liverpool 2 - 0
16 Aug, 7:45 pm H Ashton Athletic 0 - 4
12 Aug, 3:00 pm A Congleton Town 6 - 2
05 Aug, 3:00 pm A Runcorn Town 3 - 2

Development Team

Development Team Fixtures 2017/18

No matches yet.

Development Team Results 2017/18

Date Venue Opponent Result
01 Nov, 7:45 pm A Barnoldswick Town 2 - 0
14 Oct, 2:00 pm A Lancaster City 6 - 0
07 Oct, 2:00 pm A RIASA West 5 - 0
21 Sep, 7:45 pm H Ashton Town 4 - 3
14 Sep, 7:45 pm H Ashton Athletic 2 - 4
24 Aug, 7:45 pm A Colne 1 - 0
16 Aug, 8:00 pm A Workington 2 - 1

Youth Team

Youth Team Fixtures 2017/18

No matches yet.

Youth Team Results 2017/18

Date Venue Opponent Result
05 Nov, 2:00 pm A Tranmere Rovers 4 - 1
29 Oct, 2:30 pm A Witton Albion 2 - 1
15 Oct, 2:30 pm A Colne 4 - 1
24 Sep, 2:30 pm A Padiham 3 - 2
17 Sep, 12:00 am H Witton Albion 2 - 4
10 Sep, 11:00 am A Southport 2 - 9
06 Sep, 7:30 pm H Daisy Hill 0 - 4
03 Sep, 12:00 am A Stockport Georgians 0 - 1
20 Aug, 12:00 am H Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1

Junior Teams

No matches yet.

Date Venue Opponent Result
01 Oct, 11:00 am A Prestwich Marauders U16 Knights 2 - 1
24 Sep, 10:30 am A Lammack Juniors 0 - 4
17 Sep, 11:00 am H Mellor Juniors 3 - 2
10 Sep, 12:00 pm A Hyndburn Youth 2 - 2